Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2555,130
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1745,701
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1795,704
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4855,894
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,000622
AzulArgentina 1,256781
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8798,003
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8287,971
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1638,801
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1918,818
AmberleyAustralia 13,2878,257
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,5767,815
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,6967,889
AimoresBrazil 1,394866
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,1991,367
AltamiraBrazil 2,8381,764
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4851,544
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 877545
ApodiBrazil 2,8841,792
AracajuBrazil 2,4151,501
AracuaiBrazil 1,566973
AragarcasBrazil 1,432890
AraxaBrazil 1,072666
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,6501,647
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1856,950
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1606,935
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7327,912
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,4195,232
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,3787,692
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5635,942
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5325,924
AbecheChad 8,9935,589
AntofagastaChile 2,0781,291
AricaChile 2,3261,445
AltaiChina 15,8859,871
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3742,718
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4002,734
AraucaColombia 4,5302,815
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,8043,607
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7013,543
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6833,532
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7936,707
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9346,794
AswanEgypt 10,6506,618
AsyutEgypt 10,6576,623
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3243,930
AsmaraEritrea 10,7546,682
AssabEritrea 11,0026,837
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4116,470
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9216,165
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,3525,811
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8576,747
AccraGhana 6,5884,094
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,0136,844
AthensGreece 10,6866,640
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,6736,632
AasiaatGreenland 10,8296,730
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5416,550
AputiteqGreenland 10,8306,730
AkureyriIceland 10,8516,743
AgraIndia 14,9899,314
AhmedabadIndia 14,3378,909
AkolaIndia 14,6759,119
AllahabadIndia 15,2969,505
AmritsarIndia 14,8009,197
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,41310,199
AbadanIran 12,3327,663
ArakIran 12,6137,838
AlbengaItaly 10,0366,237
AlgheroItaly 9,7956,087
AmendolaItaly 10,3426,427
AnconaItaly 10,3396,425
ArezzoItaly 10,2226,352
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,2403,877
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2973,913
AbashiriJapan 17,86611,102
AburatsuJapan 19,64612,208
AikawaJapan 18,70011,620
AjiroJapan 18,87011,726
AkitaJapan 18,45311,467
AkuneJapan 19,63612,202
AomoriJapan 18,32311,386
AsahikawaJapan 17,98711,177
AsosanJapan 19,52512,133
AmmanJordan 11,3407,047
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,0979,382
AinaziLatvia 11,8417,358
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0076,218
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2246,353
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7516,060
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2776,386
AtarMauritania 6,7824,214
AgalegaMauritius 11,0726,881
AcapulcoMexico 7,3204,549
AayanbulagMongolia 16,62610,331
AltaiMongolia 16,51710,264
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,97310,547
AgadirMorocco 7,8664,888
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,4806,513
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,8626,750
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,0436,862
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,1826,949
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3107,028
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,8766,758
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8946,770
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3227,035
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3357,044
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3377,045
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8543,638
AgadezNiger 8,0695,014
AsuncionParaguay 807502
ArequipaPeru 2,5611,591
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,61311,566
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7554,819
AradRomania 11,0046,838
AjanRussia 16,85210,472
AldanRussia 16,66910,358
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,0258,094
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,8209,209
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,32710,767
AnadyrRussia 14,8089,202
ArkhangelskRussia 12,9048,019
ArmavirRussia 12,3267,659
AstrakhanRussia 12,8788,003
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,1417,545
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,0845,645
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0495,623
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0805,643
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8455,496
Abu HamedSudan 10,4566,498
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,1656,317
AqiqSudan 10,8386,735
ArbaatSudan 10,8086,716
AromaSudan 10,5226,538
AtbaraSudan 10,4176,473
Abu KamalSyria 11,8707,376
AleppoSyria 11,6447,235
AranyaprathetThailand 16,76510,418
AtakpameTogo 6,8364,248
AdanaTurkey 11,5287,164
AfyonTurkey 11,2446,987
AnkaraTurkey 11,4857,137
AntalyaTurkey 11,1616,935
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,4568,362
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,5596,561
AberporthUk 10,0316,234
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,0786,262
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,7897,326
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,8687,375
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6737,875
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,6567,865
ArtigasUruguay 619384
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0635,010
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5615,941
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1576,933
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5535,315
Ada, MnUsa 9,6215,979
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5795,331
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7194,797
Akron, OhUsa 8,3715,202
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3465,807
Albany, GaUsa 7,6224,736
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,2935,154
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1535,688
Albion, NeUsa 9,2485,747
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2135,725
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8015,469
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4175,852
Algona, IaUsa 9,1275,672
Alice, TxUsa 8,0835,023
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1285,051
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5205,916
Alma, MiUsa 8,7175,417
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8595,505
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6575,379
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9095,536
Amherst, MaUsa 8,1925,091
Amite, LaUsa 7,8514,879
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,2738,248
Anderson, InUsa 8,4745,266
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8614,885
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3515,190
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5795,331
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0547,491
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4604,636
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0464,378
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8834,898
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3455,807
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1146,906
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8855,521
Athens, GaUsa 7,7754,831
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7994,846
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9764,956
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5679,674
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9705,574
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6564,758
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4286,480
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7525,438
Austin, TxUsa 8,2525,128
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,0788,748
AndizanUzbekistan 14,7099,140
AcariguaVenezuela 4,7052,924
AdenYemen 11,2116,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -