Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,2268,840
BustAfghanistan 13,8308,594
BatnaAlgeria 9,3045,782
BecharAlgeria 8,4105,226
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2955,776
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3035,160
BiskraAlgeria 9,1945,713
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7635,446
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,8222,375
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,8792,411
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,8912,418
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,5912,232
ByrdAntarctica 6,4734,022
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,557967
BarilocheArgentina 2,3351,451
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,006625
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2608,240
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2958,262
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7729,180
BrestBelarus 11,4947,142
BrusselsBelgium 10,3396,425
Belize CityBelize 6,5544,072
BeninBenin 6,8624,264
BohiconBenin 6,8894,281
BermudaBermuda 6,9524,320
BageBrazil 461287
BambuiBrazil 1,064661
BarbacenaBrazil 1,063661
BarbalhaBrazil 2,6461,644
BarcelosBrazil 3,3522,083
BarraBrazil 2,0961,303
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,6331,636
BarreirasBrazil 1,9211,194
BelémBrazil 3,0341,885
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,173729
BelterraBrazil 2,9341,823
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,2741,413
BrasiliaBrazil 1,455904
BrevesBrazil 3,0001,865
BurgasBulgaria 11,2176,970
BurundiBurundi 8,8315,488
BatouriCameroon 7,8314,866
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8045,471
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1526,930
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0726,880
Banff, AbCanada 10,9186,785
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8635,507
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,0125,600
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7086,654
Bissett, MbCanada 9,9096,158
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1896,953
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7185,417
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9277,412
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0096,219
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1736,322
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,7556,684
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6367,231
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,6364,745
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6987,269
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,8267,349
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,2175,106
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,9605,568
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,6701,659
BeijingChina 18,27011,353
BarranquillaColombia 5,1173,180
Benito SalasColombia 4,4072,738
BogotáColombia 4,4952,793
BrnoCzech Republic 10,9016,774
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8495,499
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1775,081
BaniDominican Republic 5,6403,505
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6653,520
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6623,518
BahariyaEgypt 10,5486,555
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7756,696
BiarritzFrance 9,4425,868
BordeauxFrance 9,6005,966
BrestFrance 9,7206,040
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1946,335
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1956,335
BitamGabon 7,4184,610
BanjulGambia 5,9313,685
BerlinGermany 10,9276,790
BrockenGermany 10,7386,672
BokeGuinea 5,8333,625
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8603,641
BudapestHungary 10,9376,797
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,9456,801
BangaloreIndia 14,3858,939
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2348,845
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,5169,642
BikanerIndia 14,5619,049
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,42310,206
BabolsarIran 12,9538,049
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9458,044
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,7087,897
Bandar LengehIran 12,7747,938
BirjandIran 13,4028,328
BushehrIran 12,5057,771
BaghdadIraq 12,1007,519
BasraIraq 12,2997,643
BelmulletIreland 10,0006,214
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,9776,200
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,3876,455
BergamoItaly 10,2496,369
BolognaItaly 10,2646,378
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,4016,463
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2256,354
BrindisiItaly 10,4376,486
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5384,063
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3263,931
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,9289,277
BeirutLebanon 11,3897,077
BenghaziLibya 10,0666,255
BirzaiLithuania 11,7767,317
BitolaMacedonia 10,6996,649
BlantyreMalawi 8,7415,432
BvumbweMalawi 8,7395,431
BintuluMalaysia 16,68710,369
BamakoMali 6,4704,021
Bko-SMali 6,4674,019
BougounMali 6,4133,985
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2894,529
BaitagMongolia 16,18210,056
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,24510,095
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,00410,566
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,56310,914
BayandelgerMongolia 17,59310,932
BayankhongorMongolia 16,83910,464
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,41310,820
BulganMongolia 16,86610,481
BhamawMyanmar 16,76610,419
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,7556,683
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9196,785
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,7676,691
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9816,824
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0206,848
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7693,585
BilmaNiger 8,6005,344
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,6214,736
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,4967,765
BergenNorway 11,1176,908
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,1166,908
BjornoyaNorway 12,4917,762
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,9367,417
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,7427,297
BadinPakistan 14,0338,720
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,6109,079
BalakotPakistan 14,7169,145
BarkhanPakistan 14,2778,872
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2233,245
BascoPhilippines 18,82211,696
BialystokPoland 11,5197,158
BejaPortugal 8,6365,366
BragancaPortugal 9,0285,610
BistritaRomania 11,2697,003
BucharestRomania 11,2286,977
BajkitRussia 15,6149,702
BarabinskRussia 15,0099,327
BarnaulRussia 15,3929,565
BerezovoRussia 14,0828,751
BiserRussia 13,7988,574
BlagovescenskRussia 17,60510,940
BogdarinRussia 16,87210,485
BogucanyRussia 15,8959,877
BomnakRussia 17,11810,637
BorRussia 15,3539,540
BorzjaRussia 17,36110,788
BratskRussia 16,24310,094
BelgradeSerbia 10,8666,752
BoSierra Leone 5,8103,611
BontheSierra Leone 5,7213,555
BratislavaSlovakia 10,8656,751
BerberaSomalia 11,0906,891
BusanSouth Korea 19,29711,992
BadajozSpain 8,7675,448
BarcelonaSpain 9,4675,883
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,2385,740
BabanusaSudan 9,4915,898
BaselSwitzerland 10,2646,378
BernSwitzerland 10,2136,346
BangkokThailand 16,59410,312
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,61010,322
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,65110,347
BizerteTunisia 9,6485,995
BalikesirTurkey 11,0926,893
BursaTurkey 11,2086,965
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,7958,572
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,1886,331
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,1826,327
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,1836,328
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,1886,331
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,0386,238
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,1216,289
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1196,288
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5155,291
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0204,984
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5938,447
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5938,447
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1165,044
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8644,887
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1945,713
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0505,002
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1365,056
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0995,033
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9395,555
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4976,523
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,9118,644
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,3735,203
Bettles, AkUsa 13,3988,326
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,1018,141
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8035,470
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1396,301
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3065,161
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9064,913
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1936,334
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7906,084
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9674,951
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6244,738
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2076,964
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5774,709
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0695,014
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2785,144
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4536,495
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1005,034
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1215,046
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1765,081
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0755,639
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1915,090
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6205,356
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1585,070
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1095,039
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2615,133
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9754,956
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4725,265
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8725,513
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2755,763
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9364,932
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8744,893
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7235,420
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5125,911
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1345,054
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4225,233
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4715,264
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9684,952
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9684,952
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7875,460
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4535,253
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6396,611
BajsunUzbekistan 14,2408,849
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5762,844
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7612,958
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9274,926
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9214,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -