Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9678,679
ChlefAlgeria 9,0185,604
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3645,819
CeresArgentina 1,125699
ChamicalArgentina 1,544960
ChepesArgentina 1,583984
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,4191,503
ConcordiaArgentina 787489
CórdobaArgentina 1,359844
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,357843
CorrientesArgentina 829515
CairnsAustralia 14,6619,110
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6097,836
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8228,589
CedunaAustralia 13,2418,228
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6378,474
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4058,952
Cobar MoAustralia 13,1098,146
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0559,355
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9988,077
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4228,341
ChittagongBangladesh 16,18010,054
CharnocksBarbados 4,7422,946
CotonouBenin 6,8624,264
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,281796
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,051653
CabroboBrazil 2,5241,568
CaceresBrazil 1,588987
CaetiteBrazil 1,8141,127
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,8321,760
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,007626
Campo MouraoBrazil 548341
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 819509
Campos SalesBrazil 2,6301,634
CanavieirasBrazil 1,8651,159
CaparaoBrazil 1,253778
CapinopolisBrazil 1,114692
CaratingaBrazil 1,294804
CaravelasBrazil 1,6671,036
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,7471,085
CarolinaBrazil 2,3931,487
Castro, ParanáBrazil 434270
CataguasesBrazil 1,123698
CatalaoBrazil 1,193741
CatanduvaBrazil 851529
CaxiasBrazil 2,7501,709
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9358
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,0081,869
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,070665
ChapecoBrazil 275171
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9361,203
CipoBrazil 2,3151,438
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,2731,413
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,285799
CordeiroBrazil 1,095681
CorrentinaBrazil 1,7891,112
CorumbaBrazil 1,285798
CoximBrazil 1,213754
CrateusBrazil 2,8091,745
CuiabaBrazil 1,571976
CuritibaBrazil 379236
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8286,728
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7327,290
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4187,095
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,6396,611
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,8856,764
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,1296,294
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,4267,722
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6597,245
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8777,380
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1825,706
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9156,783
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0515,625
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6695,387
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,4265,236
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,4325,240
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4497,114
Chatham, NbCanada 8,5485,312
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8276,728
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5805,953
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2375,740
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5216,538
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,2637,621
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1196,909
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,8626,750
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1235,669
Comox, BcCanada 11,3827,073
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6447,236
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,7186,660
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7556,683
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8276,728
ChicoChile 2,7161,688
ChillanChile 2,2001,367
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,2941,425
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,9531,213
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,7361,700
Curico-General FreireChile 2,0811,293
ChangchunChina 18,28411,362
ChangduChina 16,89110,496
ChangshaChina 18,38011,422
ChengduChina 17,54010,900
ChongqingChina 17,78011,049
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7092,926
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,5186,536
CamagueyCuba 6,3003,915
CasablancaCuba 6,7014,164
ChebCzech Republic 10,7146,658
CopenhagenDenmark 11,1056,901
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7633,581
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7203,554
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7163,552
CanarEcuador 4,1882,602
CairoEgypt 10,8586,747
CaenFrance 9,9716,196
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8916,147
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,7312,318
CocobeachGabon 7,1774,460
CologneGermany 10,4856,516
ChiosGreece 10,8906,767
CorfuGreece 10,5096,530
ConakryGuinea 5,8043,607
CatacamasHonduras 6,1673,832
CholutecaHonduras 6,1133,799
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6389,096
CherrapunjiIndia 16,26210,105
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,26210,105
ChahbaharIran 13,2698,246
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9926,209
ClonesIreland 10,1046,279
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,0546,248
CorkIreland 9,8476,119
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8436,116
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7436,055
CameriItaly 10,1786,324
CampobassoItaly 10,2746,384
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8356,112
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7636,067
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7416,053
Cape MeleItaly 10,0336,234
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2136,346
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0276,231
CerviaItaly 10,3046,403
CiampinoItaly 10,1556,310
Cimone MountainItaly 10,2036,340
Cisa PassItaly 10,1766,324
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1226,290
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,4566,497
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9796,201
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2696,381
ChibaJapan 18,76011,658
ChichibuJapan 18,80811,687
ChichijimaJapan 18,76311,659
ChoshiJapan 18,69511,617
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,4577,119
ChilekaMalawi 8,7415,432
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6995,406
ChitipaMalawi 8,8825,519
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6935,402
ComitanMexico 6,7094,169
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,69610,375
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,50010,875
ChoirMongolia 17,30310,752
CasablancaMorocco 8,2565,130
ChindeMozambique 8,7395,430
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9549,914
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,0926,893
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,7746,695
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8666,752
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8686,754
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8756,758
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0796,885
CondegaNicaragua 6,0653,769
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6109,701
ChejuNorth Korea 19,40412,058
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,97411,791
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,16211,908
ChhorPakistan 14,1498,792
ChitralPakistan 14,6059,076
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 540336
ConcepcionParaguay 908564
CajamarcaPeru 3,7922,356
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8142,370
ChiclayoPeru 3,9282,441
ChimbotePeru 3,6492,267
CuzcoPeru 2,7851,731
CzestochowaPoland 11,1476,927
CoimbraPortugal 8,8025,470
CalafatRomania 10,9826,825
CeahlauRomania 11,3577,057
ClujRomania 11,1876,951
ConstantaRomania 11,3917,078
CraiovaRomania 11,0656,876
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,4128,956
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,3208,898
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,0019,321
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,4929,006
Cape UelenRussia 14,2118,831
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,78711,053
CaraRussia 16,75310,410
Cerdyn’Russia 13,6688,493
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,9229,272
ChitaRussia 17,09210,621
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,09110,621
CokurdahRussia 15,2129,453
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,86110,478
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4614,015
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,53711,519
CaceresSpain 8,8455,496
CadizSpain 8,5925,339
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9355,553
CordobaSpain 8,7865,460
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2778,872
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,85210,472
ChanthaburiThailand 16,66010,353
Chiang MaiThailand 16,72310,392
Chiang RaiThailand 16,86510,480
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,60910,321
ChumphonThailand 16,26510,107
CanakkaleTurkey 11,0086,841
CorumTurkey 11,6717,253
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,9488,667
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,1248,777
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,0196,226
CernovcyUkraine 11,4267,100
ChernigovUkraine 11,9237,409
CarrascoUruguay 865537
ColoniaUruguay 946588
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,3823,344
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3465,186
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9784,958
Camden, ScUsa 7,6744,769
Canton, NyUsa 8,5615,320
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2805,766
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5814,711
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5835,333
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5895,338
Casper, WyUsa 9,8016,091
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1066,901
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1315,053
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7874,839
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0785,641
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5154,670
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5244,675
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1275,050
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7914,841
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9794,958
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2665,758
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9674,951
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5055,285
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3845,210
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6954,782
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2295,735
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5675,945
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7205,419
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7465,435
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6196,599
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4015,221
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6445,993
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3245,173
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3275,175
Circleville, OhUsa 8,3035,160
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0035,594
Clark, SdUsa 9,5015,904
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1715,077
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2395,120
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0965,653
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4375,243
Clinton, IaUsa 8,8445,496
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,9798,687
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6215,357
College Park, MdUsa 8,0094,977
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3805,829
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6665,385
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6754,769
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3995,220
Columbus, InUsa 8,3795,207
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6565,379
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3405,182
Conception, MoUsa 8,9165,540
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0225,606
Conway, ArUsa 8,3155,167
Conway, ScUsa 7,5894,716
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3555,192
Corning, ArUsa 8,3505,189
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4005,220
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0324,991
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3245,173
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3525,190
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9806,823
Covington, LaUsa 7,8474,876
Covington, TnUsa 8,2975,156
Crete, NeUsa 9,1095,661
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0636,253
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,7108,520
CimbajUzbekistan 13,7108,520
CaracasVenezuela 4,7002,921
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3292,690
CoroVenezuela 4,9143,054
ChipataZambia 8,6205,356
ChomaZambia 7,9284,926
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2975,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -