Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6995,405
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0205,605
DavisAntarctica 8,4145,229
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0029,322
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4449,597
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2828,875
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9538,049
DhakaBangladesh 16,09310,000
D’UccleBelgium 10,3396,425
DiamantinaBrazil 1,351840
DiamantinoBrazil 1,7031,058
DouradosBrazil 840522
DoualaCameroon 7,3724,581
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8025,470
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,1126,284
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4577,119
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1207,531
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6885,399
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,9546,807
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8975,528
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6766,013
DuianChina 16,95910,539
DubrovnikCroatia 10,5746,571
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9656,814
DajabonDominican Republic 5,8333,625
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7003,542
DabaaEgypt 10,6606,624
DakhlaEgypt 10,3966,460
DijonFrance 10,1056,279
DresdenGermany 10,8636,750
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,9247,410
DebrecenHungary 11,1006,898
DalatangiIceland 10,9156,783
DaltonganjIndia 15,4799,619
DarbhangaIndia 15,7209,768
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,62510,331
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,63510,337
DumkaIndia 15,7969,816
DwarkaIndia 13,9688,680
DezfulIran 12,4237,720
DublinIreland 10,0746,260
DecimomannuItaly 9,7456,055
DobbiacoItaly 10,4736,508
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2763,900
Deir-AllaJordan 11,3207,035
DagorettiKenya 9,6646,005
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,8667,374
DedzaMalawi 8,7435,433
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,23110,708
DashbalbarMongolia 17,36110,788
DaweiMyanmar 16,40410,194
De BiltNetherlands 10,4806,513
De KooyNetherlands 10,5246,540
Den HelderNetherlands 10,5266,541
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,9746,819
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,8976,771
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4657,125
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,7676,691
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,7536,682
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,1586,934
DalbandinPakistan 13,7518,545
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,4398,973
DirPakistan 14,5959,070
DroshPakistan 14,5969,070
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,32711,389
DohaQatar 12,4207,718
DorohoiRomania 11,4367,106
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2918,881
DudinkaRussia 14,7149,143
DzardzanRussia 15,5459,660
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,3347,664
DakarSenegal 5,9853,719
DaruSierra Leone 5,8843,656
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7054,788
DamazinSudan 10,1376,299
DongolaSudan 10,1776,324
DamascusSyria 11,4547,118
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,4557,118
Deir EzzorSyria 11,8467,361
DusanbeTajikistan 14,3788,935
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,6065,970
DjerbaTunisia 9,4555,876
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,9647,434
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,4586,499
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,2116,345
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,0387,480
DonetskUkraine 12,2077,586
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7717,936
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8624,885
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9874,963
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4115,227
Danville, IlUsa 8,5665,323
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6704,766
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8416,737
David City, NeUsa 9,1385,678
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3795,207
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7456,677
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6294,741
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0266,230
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6135,352
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3905,214
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3445,185
Delphine, InUsa 8,6135,352
Denton, MdUsa 7,9784,958
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4635,880
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9805,580
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9296,170
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5505,935
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5755,328
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1725,078
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3486,430
Dixon, IlUsa 8,8445,496
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0075,597
Dover, DeUsa 7,9784,958
Dover, TnUsa 8,1955,092
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4125,227
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9135,539
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3835,830
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4295,238
Durham, NhUsa 8,2425,121
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8994,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -