Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,6765,391
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,1685,697
EsquelArgentina 2,4391,516
EzeizaArgentina 1,026638
East SaleAustralia 12,3687,685
Esperance (po)Australia 13,0198,090
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0198,090
EssendonAustralia 12,4617,744
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 939584
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 289180
EspinosaBrazil 1,7131,065
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9545,564
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,9546,807
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,9716,818
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,9686,815
Edson, AbCanada 11,1246,913
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6467,237
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,9716,817
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1016,277
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8497,363
Eureka, NtCanada 12,2737,627
ErlianChina 17,73111,018
El CaranoColombia 4,7412,946
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,2156,969
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,7363,564
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,6383,504
El ArishEgypt 11,1126,905
El TorEgypt 10,9476,803
ErfurtGermany 10,6996,648
EssenGermany 10,5186,536
EsfahanIran 12,7237,906
EilatIsrael 11,1296,916
EsashiJapan 18,26511,350
EldoretKenya 9,6175,976
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,75110,409
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9544,943
EeldeNetherlands 10,6276,604
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,0236,850
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,8956,771
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0543,762
EnuguNigeria 7,3294,554
EncarnacionParaguay 558347
EvoraPortugal 8,6835,395
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,89211,118
EkimcanRussia 17,28610,742
Elat’MaRussia 12,7137,900
ElistaRussia 12,5997,829
ErbogacenRussia 16,0559,977
EssejRussia 15,2469,474
Ed DueimSudan 10,0646,254
El FasherSudan 9,3905,835
El GeneinaSudan 9,1175,666
El ObeidSudan 9,8216,103
El ShowakSudan 10,4126,470
En NahudSudan 9,6265,982
EdirneTurkey 11,1056,901
ErzincanTurkey 11,9887,449
ErzurumTurkey 12,1297,537
EskisehirTurkey 11,3007,022
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,0898,134
EntebbeUganda 9,3165,789
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,4116,470
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,3606,438
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,7795,456
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5734,706
Eastport, MeUsa 8,3535,191
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,9216,165
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8545,502
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9545,564
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,1085,038
Elko, NvUsa 10,2436,365
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9955,590
Elmira, NyUsa 8,3305,176
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0756,261
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,4905,276
Erie, PaUsa 8,4385,244
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8845,520
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9516,805
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5345,303
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8226,725
Eureka, SdUsa 9,6876,020
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9566,187
Evansville, InUsa 8,3625,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -