Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,5109,017
FarahAfghanistan 13,6568,486
FormosaArgentina 817508
ForrestAustralia 13,3988,325
FrancistownBotswana 7,7664,826
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,3522,083
FloraniaBrazil 2,8881,795
FlorestaBrazil 2,5531,587
FlorianoBrazil 2,5571,589
FlorianopolisBrazil 219136
FormosaBrazil 1,495929
FortalezaBrazil 3,0381,888
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 538334
FrancaBrazil 952592
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,4946,521
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,2096,965
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0666,876
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7597,307
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7256,665
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8567,368
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,3337,042
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5167,156
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,4127,091
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4575,255
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4465,249
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3996,462
FayaChad 9,0965,652
FamagustaCyprus 11,3267,038
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,8866,764
FarafraEgypt 10,3996,462
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3994,598
FichtelbergGermany 10,7706,693
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,5126,532
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,6886,641
FrederikshbGreenland 10,0846,266
FaranahGuinea 6,0553,763
FalconaraItaly 10,3296,418
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,2076,343
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,3276,417
FonniItaly 9,8186,101
FrontoneItaly 10,2826,389
FrosinoneItaly 10,1906,332
FukauraJapan 18,38211,423
FukueJapan 19,56112,156
FukuiJapan 18,98311,796
FukuokaJapan 19,46312,095
FukushimaJapan 18,58511,549
FukuyamaJapan 19,28411,983
FushikiJapan 18,87311,728
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,9029,260
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5725,948
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3645,819
FunchalMadeira 7,6804,773
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,9473,074
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4455,248
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,3037,024
FaroPortugal 8,5425,308
FerganaRussia 14,6589,108
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7573,577
FalunSweden 11,5747,192
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,2826,389
FeodosijaUkraine 11,9107,401
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,2158,212
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0465,621
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8505,499
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,2155,726
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6035,968
Farmington, MeUsa 8,4285,237
Farmington, MnUsa 9,2565,752
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4795,269
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5625,942
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0295,611
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5135,290
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6884,777
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3334,557
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3724,581
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8826,141
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4725,265
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5695,947
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6625,383
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9365,553
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5395,928
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,1275,672
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4365,863
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0054,353
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7435,433
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4765,267
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5345,303
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4275,236
Framingham, MaUsa 8,1795,083
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2395,120
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8744,893
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3245,172
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9124,916
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2536,371
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5865,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -