Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,3278,903
GhazniAfghanistan 14,2518,856
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8815,519
General PicoArgentina 1,475917
GualeguaychuArgentina 918570
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,4182,746
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3517,675
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4328,347
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0428,726
GrazAustria 10,6856,640
GancaAzerbaijan 12,5707,811
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,6807,879
GomelBelarus 11,9497,425
GrodnoBelarus 11,5977,206
GaranhunsBrazil 2,6371,639
GoianiaBrazil 1,340833
GoiasBrazil 1,418881
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,392865
GrajauBrazil 2,5771,601
GuairaBrazil 636395
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,9681,844
GuaratingaBrazil 1,7321,076
GarouaCameroon 8,0384,995
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,6405,369
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3356,422
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2586,996
Golden, BcCanada 11,0056,839
Goose, NfCanada 9,1675,697
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9015,531
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,3547,056
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3205,170
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,5335,303
GanzhouChina 18,54311,523
GuangzhouChina 18,29811,371
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7773,590
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2922,667
GonderEthiopia 10,4686,505
GourdonFrance 9,7056,031
GrenobleFrance 9,9816,202
GeisenheimGermany 10,4656,503
GorlitzGermany 10,9316,793
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6125,352
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4604,014
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0302,504
GoaIndia 14,1398,786
GuwahatiIndia 16,27010,110
GelaItaly 9,9416,178
GenoaItaly 10,1066,280
GhediItaly 10,2656,379
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,3746,447
GrazzaniseItaly 10,2016,339
GrossetoItaly 10,1236,290
GrottaglieItaly 10,3906,456
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9086,157
GuidoniaItaly 10,1776,324
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1343,812
GifuJapan 19,00511,810
GaoMali 7,3674,578
GuamMariana Islands 17,70711,003
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8944,905
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7624,823
GuaymasMexico 8,9985,592
GaluutMongolia 16,77210,422
GemertNetherlands 10,4646,502
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0006,835
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,9996,835
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4637,123
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,9496,804
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,0346,856
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,9986,834
GayaNiger 7,3354,558
GardermoenNorway 11,3457,050
GeiloNorway 11,2466,988
GdanskPoland 11,3377,045
GalatiRomania 11,4147,093
Gor’KijRussia 12,8748,000
GorznyjRussia 12,6107,836
GridinoRussia 12,6857,882
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,1336,918
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,0611,902
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,5575,939
GijonSpain 9,2375,740
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,3705,823
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3556,435
GoteborgSweden 11,2166,970
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,2156,969
GothenburgSweden 11,2166,970
GunnarnSweden 11,9267,411
GenevaSwitzerland 10,0856,267
GabesTunisia 9,4285,859
GafsaTunisia 9,3765,826
GiresunTurkey 11,9527,427
GoztepeTurkey 11,2536,992
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,3298,282
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,1638,179
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,3606,438
GajvoronUkraine 11,6847,260
GeniceskUkraine 11,9207,407
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9194,921
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,6428,477
Galva, IlUsa 8,7705,450
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9844,962
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1645,694
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1645,694
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2136,347
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1525,066
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,3415,183
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3356,422
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6864,776
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2395,741
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2755,763
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7076,032
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8744,893
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1775,703
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6435,993
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7275,423
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8106,718
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5765,329
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4256,478
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9905,586
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4745,266
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9194,921
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8364,869
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1915,090
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0825,022
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4305,238
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3245,172
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3915,214
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8164,857
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7454,813
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6705,388
Groton, CtUsa 8,0595,008
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,0538,111
GuanareVenezuela 4,6742,905
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5502,828
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5472,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -