Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,7118,520
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9875,585
HuamboAngola 7,0214,363
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7979,195
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8567,367
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8547,366
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2898,879
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8064,851
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6117,836
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2615,133
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2855,149
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5375,305
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1675,696
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5385,305
Hay River, NtCanada 11,5567,181
Hope, BcCanada 11,1526,930
HaikouChina 17,83811,085
HailarChina 17,57710,923
HamiChina 16,43710,214
HetanChina 15,3409,533
HavanaCuba 6,6874,155
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6473,509
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6103,486
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7433,569
HelwanEgypt 10,8396,735
HurguadaEgypt 10,8986,772
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,8126,719
HelsinkiFinland 11,9727,440
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,9977,455
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1065,659
HamburgGermany 10,8356,733
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,8356,733
HannoverGermany 10,7366,671
HelgolandGermany 10,7706,692
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,4776,511
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,6436,614
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,6346,608
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4257,721
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7727,937
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,7846,701
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6819,123
HaifaIsrael 11,2997,021
HaboroJapan 17,96511,164
HachijojimaJapan 18,92311,759
HachinoheJapan 18,30511,375
HagiJapan 19,35312,026
HakodateJapan 18,23811,333
HamadaJapan 19,28311,983
HamamatsuJapan 18,99011,801
HikoneJapan 19,04811,836
HimejiJapan 19,17711,917
HiradoJapan 19,49312,113
HirooJapan 18,05911,222
HiroshimaJapan 19,32112,006
HitaJapan 19,48212,106
HitoyoshiJapan 19,60412,182
HunLibya 9,5385,927
HomboriMali 7,1684,454
HomalinMyanmar 16,56110,291
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,49910,253
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,9456,801
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9076,778
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0196,848
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8096,717
HororataNew Zealand 10,8976,771
HyderabadPakistan 14,0138,708
HuanucoPeru 3,4032,115
HelPoland 11,3627,060
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,75511,033
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,3448,914
HatangaRussia 14,9289,277
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,7788,562
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,7872,974
HailSaudi Arabia 11,6247,223
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,9116,780
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6699,115
HaejuSouth Korea 18,91411,753
HyesanSouth Korea 18,59411,554
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3498,917
HalaibSudan 10,9036,775
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,4426,489
HudeibaSudan 10,4076,467
HaparandaSweden 12,2317,601
HarnosandSweden 11,7977,331
HamaSyria 11,5567,181
HassakahSyria 11,9487,425
Hua HinThailand 16,46810,233
HakkariTurkey 12,2417,607
Hull, EnglandUk 10,3556,435
HersonUkraine 11,7857,323
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,5527,179
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1335,054
Hanover, NhUsa 8,3735,203
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4295,238
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1305,052
Hart, MiUsa 8,8535,502
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,1765,081
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2615,755
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6234,737
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6075,970
Hays, KsUsa 9,0535,625
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5976,585
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0795,642
Helena, MtUsa 10,4006,462
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4525,252
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7484,815
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8164,857
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4625,879
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1905,090
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7224,799
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5535,936
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0475,000
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6215,357
Holly, CoUsa 9,1485,685
Homer, AkUsa 13,3368,287
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5945,340
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2505,127
Horton, KsUsa 8,9155,540
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6075,970
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0264,987
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8355,490
Houma, LaUsa 7,7634,824
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0755,018
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1675,075
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0084,976
Huron, SdUsa 9,4605,879
HanoiVietnam 17,48310,864
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,91510,511
HarareZimbabwe 8,2665,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -