Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9795,579
In SalahAlgeria 8,3935,216
InnsbruckAustria 10,4596,500
IbiriteBrazil 1,158720
IguatuBrazil 2,7421,704
IlheusBrazil 1,9351,203
ImperatrizBrazil 2,5911,610
IndaialBrazil 230143
IpameriBrazil 1,239770
IraiBrazil 321199
IreceBrazil 2,1261,321
ItaberabaBrazil 2,0701,286
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,9631,841
ItaitubaBrazil 2,7761,725
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,430888
ItaperunaBrazil 1,196743
ItapevaBrazil 547340
ItirucuBrazil 2,0171,253
ItuacuBrazil 1,9011,182
IvinhemaBrazil 789490
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5087,773
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0236,228
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6747,876
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,3996,462
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,4097,711
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,1871,359
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,7343,563
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,4122,120
ImbertDominican Republic 5,8043,607
IzobambaEcuador 4,3392,696
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9536,807
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2833,904
IoanninaGreece 10,5786,573
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,8846,764
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,2556,994
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,6319,092
IranshahrIran 13,3488,295
IstranaItaly 10,3946,459
IidaJapan 18,92711,761
IizukaJapan 19,45112,087
IrakoJapan 19,04211,833
IriomotejimaJapan 19,27111,975
IrozakiJapan 18,91711,755
IshigakijimaJapan 19,29411,989
IshinomakiJapan 18,48111,484
IwamizawaJapan 18,06411,225
IzuharaJapan 19,39912,055
IrbidJordan 11,3577,057
IfraneMorocco 8,3975,218
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,8026,712
IlorinNigeria 7,1984,473
InchonNorth Korea 18,99811,806
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,5607,805
IslamabadPakistan 14,6799,121
IquitosPeru 3,6732,283
IloiloPhilippines 17,88911,116
IasiRomania 11,4757,131
IcaRussia 16,37810,177
IlirnejRussia 15,0229,335
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,31310,758
IrkutskRussia 16,66710,357
Ivdel’Russia 13,8838,627
IbizaSpain 9,2345,738
IspartaTurkey 11,1936,955
IstanbulTurkey 11,2516,992
IzmirTurkey 10,9716,817
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,3637,061
IzmailUkraine 11,4657,124
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3895,835
Independence, KsUsa 8,7135,414
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4295,238
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4615,258
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9515,562
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5915,960
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2374,497
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0485,622
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1255,671
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3455,186
IsokaZambia 8,7995,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -