Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,3618,924
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,4568,983
JuninArgentina 1,188738
JacarezinhoBrazil 615382
JacobinaBrazil 2,2031,369
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,9731,847
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,9021,803
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,295805
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,047650
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,8486,741
JiuquanChina 16,92210,516
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6213,493
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7403,567
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7113,549
JoensuuFinland 12,3317,663
JokioinenFinland 11,9527,427
JyvskylFinland 12,1347,540
JakobshavnGreenland 10,8846,764
JulianehbGreenland 9,9476,181
JagdalpurIndia 15,0989,382
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4389,594
JerusalemIsrael 11,2697,003
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8863,657
JosNigeria 7,6704,766
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,5497,177
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,5617,184
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,1148,770
JhelumPakistan 14,7219,148
JiwaniPakistan 13,3738,310
JuliacaPeru 2,5001,553
JakutskRussia 16,30710,133
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,6817,880
JenisejskRussia 15,6449,721
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,77811,047
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,68410,989
JamestownSaint Helena 4,7832,972
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1086,903
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1846,950
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6194,734
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6245,359
JubaSudan 9,4945,900
JokkmokkSweden 12,1017,520
JönköpingSweden 11,3247,037
Jonkoping ASweden 11,3187,033
JendoubaTunisia 9,5255,919
JerbaTunisia 9,4745,887
JerseyUk 9,8906,145
JaltaUkraine 11,7977,331
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9694,952
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2015,096
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3654,577
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6615,382
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2165,106
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3647,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -