Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,3468,915
KandaharAfghanistan 13,9658,678
KhostAfghanistan 14,3868,940
KunduzAfghanistan 14,3628,924
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,7792,348
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3498,295
KlagenfurtAustria 10,5946,583
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,5767,815
KandiBenin 7,2394,498
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1696,940
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2435,744
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2445,744
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0606,873
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7436,054
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5305,301
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9698,059
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,9657,435
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7936,085
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6045,347
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,0229,335
KashiChina 15,0119,328
KunmingChina 17,32310,765
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4254,614
KhargaEgypt 10,5316,544
KosseirEgypt 10,8926,769
KajaaniFinland 12,3127,651
KuopioFinland 12,2507,612
KuusamoFinland 12,4487,735
KarlsruheGermany 10,4166,473
KasselGermany 10,6406,612
KonstanzGermany 10,3646,440
KumasiGhana 6,5424,065
KalamataGreece 10,5056,528
KerkiraGreece 10,5096,530
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5336,545
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,6386,610
Kap TobinGreenland 11,2476,989
KankanGuinea 6,1933,849
KindiaGuinea 5,8993,666
KissidougouGuinea 6,0563,763
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6097,835
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,31811,383
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,31811,383
KeszthelyHungary 10,7806,699
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,6656,627
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,8459,846
KotaIndia 14,7199,146
KozhikodeIndia 14,1248,777
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6499,725
KermanIran 13,1138,148
KermanshahIran 12,3977,703
Khoram AbadIran 12,4587,742
KilkennyIreland 9,9586,188
KingstonJamaica 5,9053,669
KagoshimaJapan 19,68012,230
KanazawaJapan 18,91411,753
KaruizawaJapan 18,81611,693
KatsuuraJapan 18,77211,665
KawaguchikoJapan 18,86411,722
KitamiesashiJapan 17,87311,107
KobeJapan 19,15811,905
KochiJapan 19,35112,025
KofuJapan 18,86711,724
KumagayaJapan 18,77511,667
KumamotoJapan 19,54112,143
KumejimaJapan 19,63912,204
KureJapan 19,33512,015
KushiroJapan 17,94411,150
KutchanJapan 18,14211,273
KyotoJapan 19,10011,869
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,4479,599
KitaleKenya 9,6185,977
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,2597,618
KufraLibya 9,8336,110
KaunasLithuania 11,6547,242
KlaipedaLithuania 11,5517,178
KybartaiLithuania 11,5827,197
KarongaMalawi 8,9295,549
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,20910,073
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,11510,635
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9109,887
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,20610,071
KuantanMalaysia 16,0919,999
KuchingMalaysia 16,36810,171
KayesMali 6,3673,957
KeniebaMali 6,2503,884
KidalMali 7,6394,747
KitaMali 6,3973,975
KoutiaMali 6,6464,130
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,4569,604
KisinevMoldova 11,5597,183
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,70611,003
KhatgalMongolia 16,56210,292
KhovdMongolia 16,12310,019
KhujirtMongolia 16,93510,524
KhutagMongolia 16,77810,426
KenitraMorocco 8,3815,208
KalewaMyanmar 16,45010,222
KathaMyanmar 16,67910,364
KawthaungMyanmar 16,17610,052
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,23210,087
KengtungMyanmar 16,89710,500
KhamtiMyanmar 16,66810,358
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6624,140
KathmanduNepal 15,7079,760
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3948,323
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9116,780
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1026,899
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,9526,806
KarioiNew Zealand 11,0706,879
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1206,910
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9786,822
KanoNigeria 7,7824,836
KangnungNorth Korea 19,00311,809
KarasjokNorway 12,4537,738
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,2266,976
KristiansandNorway 11,0656,876
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,4127,092
KhasabOman 12,8958,013
KarachiPakistan 13,8568,610
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,8748,621
KhanpurPakistan 14,3338,907
KhuzdarPakistan 13,9268,654
KororPalau 17,58810,929
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,1046,900
KlodzkoPoland 10,9796,822
KoszalinPoland 11,1946,956
KrakowPoland 11,1456,925
KalakanRussia 16,90010,502
KaliningradRussia 11,4647,124
KamenskoeRussia 15,4179,580
KandalaksaRussia 12,6257,845
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,1078,145
KazanRussia 13,1918,197
KemRussia 12,6487,860
KerchRussia 12,0007,457
KhabarovskRussia 17,75711,035
KirenskRussia 16,37510,176
KirovRussia 13,2658,243
KljuciRussia 16,0799,992
KolpasevRussia 15,1729,428
KorfRussia 15,5689,674
KostromaRussia 12,7387,916
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,7339,155
KotlasRussia 13,1468,169
KrasnodarRussia 12,1837,571
KrasnojarskRussia 13,8388,599
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,7298,532
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,8239,832
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,4818,377
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,2278,219
KurganRussia 14,2048,827
KurskRussia 12,2497,612
KyraRussia 17,25410,722
KigaliRwanda 8,9835,582
KoldaSenegal 5,9893,722
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9593,703
KosiceSlovakia 11,1516,930
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1974,472
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,68011,608
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3568,921
KadugliSudan 9,6525,998
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2686,381
KassalaSudan 10,5266,541
KhartoumSudan 10,1726,321
KostiSudan 10,0506,245
KalmarSweden 11,3617,060
KaresuandoSweden 12,2957,640
KarlstadSweden 11,3947,081
KristianstadSweden 11,2096,965
KamishliSyria 12,0107,463
KanchanaburiThailand 16,52010,266
Khlong YaiThailand 16,67110,360
Khon KaenThailand 16,95910,539
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,58110,303
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,80710,444
KairouanTunisia 9,5555,938
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6887,263
KarsTurkey 12,3047,646
KastamonuTurkey 11,6227,222
KayseriTurkey 11,6277,225
KonyaTurkey 11,3607,059
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,6438,478
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,7528,546
KinlossUk 10,5456,553
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,1747,565
KievUkraine 11,8307,351
KirillovkaUkraine 12,0777,505
KirovogradUkraine 11,8487,362
KlepininoUkraine 11,8537,366
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,9587,431
Kovel’Ukraine 11,5047,149
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,8947,391
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6745,390
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6516,618
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8405,493
Keene, NhUsa 8,2685,138
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4835,271
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1305,674
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8004,226
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5075,908
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,6218,464
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7445,434
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6484,752
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7396,673
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9844,962
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,3698,308
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,8818,626
KabompoZambia 7,8064,850
KabweZambia 8,1785,082
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1835,085
KafirondaZambia 8,2355,117
KaomaZambia 7,8064,851
KasamaZambia 8,6485,374
KasempaZambia 7,9694,952
KawambwaZambia 8,4705,264
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1735,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -