Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5325,923
LuandaAngola 6,9744,334
LuenaAngola 7,4774,646
La PlataArgentina 994617
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,6881,049
La RiojaArgentina 1,594990
LaboulayeArgentina 1,368850
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,0271,881
Las LomitasArgentina 1,100684
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,0007,457
LavertonAustralia 12,4517,737
LearmonthAustralia 14,1178,772
LongreachAustralia 14,0118,707
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0128,707
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6277,847
Low HeadAustralia 12,0637,496
LinzAustria 10,6926,644
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,8456,739
LerwickUk 10,8446,738
La PazBolivia 2,2631,407
LavrasBrazil 991616
LencoisBrazil 2,0211,256
LinharesBrazil 1,472915
LondrinaBrazil 592368
LomBulgaria 10,9946,832
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,6776,635
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1855,708
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,9447,422
Langara, BcCanada 12,1077,523
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7056,031
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6626,625
London, OnCanada 8,5685,324
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,0356,857
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6306,606
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2086,965
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3164,546
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,0161,253
LanzhouChina 17,47610,860
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,29910,128
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2942,669
LimonCosta Rica 5,5403,443
LarnacaCyprus 11,2887,015
LimassolCyprus 11,2316,979
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2205,108
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0865,025
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,9166,783
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6013,481
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7433,568
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6303,499
LuperonDominican Republic 5,8303,623
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4322,754
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0892,541
LuxorEgypt 10,7316,669
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3363,938
Laucala BayFiji 12,6217,843
LappeenrantaFinland 12,1917,576
Le MansFrance 9,9016,153
LilleFrance 10,2586,374
LyonFrance 9,9786,201
LambarnGabon 7,1354,434
LastourvilleGabon 7,3634,576
LibrevilleGabon 7,1274,429
LeipzigGermany 10,8066,715
LindenbergGermany 10,9556,807
LamiaGreece 10,6466,616
LarissaGreece 10,6896,642
LemnosGreece 10,8966,771
LimnosGreece 10,9106,780
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,1363,192
LabeGuinea 6,0453,757
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9348,037
La CeibaHonduras 6,3023,916
La MesaHonduras 6,3493,946
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,0959,380
LudhianaIndia 14,8839,248
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7206,040
LatinaItaly 10,1586,312
LatronicoItaly 10,2676,380
LecceItaly 10,4236,477
LodwarKenya 9,7926,085
Luang PrabangLaos 17,07610,611
LiepajaLatvia 11,5907,202
LaukuvaLithuania 11,6067,212
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,3456,428
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,6826,638
LabuanMalaysia 17,01110,571
LuqaMalta 9,8776,137
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9433,072
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6815,395
LashioMyanmar 16,77710,425
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,9356,795
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,9286,791
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,0086,841
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,9266,789
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,9846,825
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8646,751
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,9526,806
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,9526,806
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,9526,806
LagosNigeria 6,9614,326
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,2556,994
LillehammerNorway 11,3797,071
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,7499,165
La VictoriaParaguay 1,034643
LimaPeru 3,3282,068
LegaspiPhilippines 18,18711,302
LisbonPortugal 8,6315,363
LeninbadRussia 14,4869,002
LevsiRussia 14,1828,813
LungiSierra Leone 5,7573,577
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,5656,565
LanzaroteSpain 7,5084,666
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,3155,788
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,2346,359
LuganoSwitzerland 10,2296,357
LatakiaSyria 11,4967,144
LampangThailand 16,75010,409
LoeiThailand 16,91710,512
Lop BuriThailand 16,66510,356
LomeTogo 6,7504,195
LeemingUk 10,3456,429
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,8456,739
London, EnglandUk 10,1656,317
London-GatwickUk 10,1496,307
LynehamUk 10,0916,271
L’VovUkraine 11,3827,073
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,6877,262
LozovajaUkraine 12,1427,545
LubnyUkraine 11,9707,438
LuckUkraine 11,5267,163
LuganskUkraine 12,3307,662
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0725,638
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8015,469
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8904,903
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9584,945
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3824,587
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4575,255
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0116,221
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6885,399
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3465,186
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9545,564
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9306,171
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8406,114
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6315,985
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1445,061
Larned, KsUsa 8,9705,574
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2105,723
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8796,139
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0134,979
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8295,487
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2425,121
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,2285,734
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6345,365
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7765,453
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4805,891
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2505,127
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9134,917
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0525,004
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0244,986
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6896,642
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3225,171
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7765,453
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9824,960
Libby, MtUsa 10,7336,669
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0835,644
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0495,002
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5865,957
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3035,160
Llano, TxUsa 8,3945,216
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4485,871
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9476,181
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9706,195
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9746,198
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2035,719
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7484,815
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2905,152
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9724,954
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2405,742
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4515,252
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7895,462
Luling, TxUsa 8,1985,094
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6716,010
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9284,927
LivingstoneZambia 7,7614,823
LundaziZambia 8,7435,433
LusakaZambia 8,1315,052
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1345,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -