Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9818,688
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,2118,831
MilianaAlgeria 9,0815,643
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5564,074
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,9214,922
Malarg EArgentina 1,9531,214
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,1691,348
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,225761
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,206749
MendozaArgentina 1,8181,130
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,8111,125
Monte CaserosArgentina 721448
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0918,757
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3496,431
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3728,931
MeekatharraAustralia 13,7578,549
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,4707,749
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,4527,738
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8988,015
Mount GambierAustralia 12,5397,792
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4268,964
MuharraqBahrain 12,3787,692
MinskBelarus 11,8227,346
MogilevBelarus 11,9687,437
MaunBotswana 7,4324,619
MacapaBrazil 3,1921,984
MacauBrazil 2,9961,862
MaceioBrazil 2,6131,624
MachadoBrazil 901560
ManausBrazil 3,0151,874
MarabaBrazil 2,5961,613
MaringaBrazil 603375
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9901,858
Monte AzulBrazil 1,7051,059
Monte SantoBrazil 2,3361,451
MonteiroBrazil 2,7021,679
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,489925
Morada NovaBrazil 2,9141,811
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,1641,345
MamfeCameroon 7,4384,622
MarouaCameroon 8,1865,087
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,1656,938
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7255,422
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,4916,519
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6217,843
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7527,303
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5706,568
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3067,026
Moncton, NbCanada 8,4385,243
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,7725,451
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,5705,325
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,5745,328
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3206,413
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3695,822
Morden, MbCanada 9,8596,126
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6955,403
MoundouChad 8,2365,118
MatecanaColombia 4,6032,860
MoroniComoros 9,7386,051
MosnovCzech Republic 11,0216,848
MarstalDenmark 10,9476,803
Melville HallDominica 5,0523,139
MichesDominican Republic 5,6633,519
MocaDominican Republic 5,7623,580
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7923,599
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,8603,641
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6733,526
MilagroEcuador 4,2732,655
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5766,572
MinyaEgypt 10,6906,643
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2684,516
MassawaEritrea 10,8226,725
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,7906,705
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,7417,296
MarseilleFrance 9,8196,101
MontpellierFrance 9,7576,063
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,6132,245
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2975,156
MakokouGabon 7,4594,635
MayumbaGabon 7,0194,362
MitzicGabon 7,3464,565
MkamboGabon 7,5864,714
MoandaGabon 7,3814,586
MouilaGabon 7,1424,438
MagdeburgGermany 10,8116,718
MunichGermany 10,5626,563
MünsterGermany 10,5936,583
MethoniGreece 10,4676,505
MilosGreece 10,6676,629
MitiliniGreece 10,9636,813
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,9626,812
MacentaGuinea 6,0323,748
MamouGuinea 5,9833,718
Midway IslandHawaii 14,8719,241
MiskolcHungary 11,0826,886
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1158,771
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,2019,446
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1928,819
MusulipatnamIndia 14,8869,250
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,95310,535
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,69510,374
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7229,770
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,7269,772
MashhadIran 13,5408,414
Malin HeadIreland 10,2036,340
M. CalamitaItaly 10,0806,264
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,3496,431
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,1106,282
MilanItaly 10,2086,343
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,1886,331
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,1046,279
ManIvory Coast 6,1003,791
MaebashiJapan 18,77811,669
MaizuruJapan 19,08711,861
MakurazakiJapan 19,71812,253
MatsueJapan 19,19111,926
MatsumotoJapan 18,86211,721
MatsuyamaJapan 19,36312,032
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,66012,217
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,54110,900
MishimaJapan 18,87811,731
MitoJapan 18,68211,609
MiyakejimaJapan 18,89411,741
MiyakoJapan 18,34711,401
MiyakojimaJapan 19,41012,062
MiyakonojoJapan 19,64512,207
MiyazakiJapan 19,61012,186
MombetsuJapan 17,88711,115
MoriokaJapan 18,39211,429
MuroranJapan 18,18311,299
MurotomisakiJapan 19,34212,019
MutsuJapan 18,25911,347
Ma’AnJordan 11,2326,980
MafraqJordan 11,3817,072
MombasaKenya 9,7976,088
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7148,522
MaseruLesotho 7,4204,611
MonroviaLiberia 5,7873,596
MisratahLibya 9,6816,016
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,8186,101
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4745,887
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7006,027
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3815,830
MakhangaMalawi 8,7175,417
MangochiMalawi 8,8325,488
MwmosaMalawi 8,7805,456
MzimbaMalawi 8,8045,471
MzuzuMalawi 8,8655,509
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8949,876
MersingMalaysia 16,0259,958
MiriMalaysia 16,84910,470
MaleMaldives 13,5218,402
MenakaMali 7,5184,672
MoptiMali 6,9174,299
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,0209,333
MazatlanMexico 8,3175,169
MeridaMexico 6,9384,312
Mexico CityMexico 7,4804,648
MonterreyMexico 8,0535,004
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6554,757
MaantyMongolia 17,20010,688
MandalgoviMongolia 17,23010,707
MatadMongolia 17,63110,956
MurenMongolia 16,61110,322
MarrakechMorocco 8,0645,011
MeknesMorocco 8,4085,225
MideltMorocco 8,3535,191
MaputoMozambique 8,0274,988
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,3225,792
MandalayMyanmar 16,58210,304
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,51210,261
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,33810,153
MindatMyanmar 16,35110,160
MonywaMyanmar 16,49310,249
MyeikMyanmar 16,33810,153
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,81710,450
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,4196,474
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,7806,699
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1406,923
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,2707,004
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,9826,824
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,0736,881
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1846,950
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,9656,814
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,0596,872
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,0356,858
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,9706,817
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,8596,748
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9583,702
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9243,681
MagariaNiger 7,8784,895
Maine SoroaNiger 8,1625,072
MaradiNiger 7,7534,818
MaiduguriNigeria 8,1705,077
MakurdiNigeria 7,4994,660
MinnaNigeria 7,4454,627
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,26811,973
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,8717,376
MajisOman 12,8627,993
MasirahOman 12,9178,027
Muscat  Oman 12,9838,068
MultanPakistan 14,4468,977
MurreePakistan 14,7109,141
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8669,859
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,262784
MoyobambaPeru 3,7572,335
MactanPhilippines 17,89411,119
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,21711,320
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,9795,580
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,6904,778
MagadanRussia 16,22410,081
MahackalaRussia 12,7397,916
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,4748,373
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,4748,373
MarkovoRussia 15,1059,387
MinusinskRussia 15,8809,868
MogocaRussia 17,11410,635
MoscowRussia 12,4927,763
MurmanskRussia 12,7127,900
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2987,021
MatamSenegal 6,3433,942
MogadishuSomalia 10,6806,637
MadridSpain 9,0815,643
Madrid (b)Spain 9,0695,636
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,4835,893
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7065,410
MelillaSpain 8,6795,393
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,0155,602
MalakalSudan 9,7556,062
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8794,896
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,1456,304
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,65310,348
Mae SariangThailand 16,59610,313
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,57910,302
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,13810,650
MalatyaTurkey 11,8187,344
MersinTurkey 11,4667,125
MuglaTurkey 10,9956,833
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,2376,361
ManstonUk 10,2346,359
MeloUruguay 546339
MercedesUruguay 888552
MontevideoUruguay 877545
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6714,767
Madison, FlUsa 7,4774,647
Madison, InUsa 8,3345,179
Madison, NeUsa 9,1945,713
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9175,541
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9395,555
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9325,550
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4145,229
Marengo, IlUsa 8,7975,467
Marion, InUsa 8,5695,325
Marion, NcUsa 7,9134,917
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1575,690
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2355,118
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0495,002
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,5798,438
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2635,135
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0786,262
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4155,229
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0565,006
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9235,545
Medford, WiUsa 9,1465,684
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5535,936
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2115,103
Mena, ArUsa 8,4265,236
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8984,908
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2905,152
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6715,388
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8444,253
Midland, TxUsa 8,6795,393
Milan, MnUsa 9,4015,842
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4515,873
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,0366,237
Milford, DeUsa 7,9444,937
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6694,766
Millen, GaUsa 7,6014,723
Millport, OhUsa 8,3625,196
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,1625,072
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8365,491
Minden, NeUsa 9,2195,729
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,2565,752
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6985,405
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5466,553
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7214,798
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8185,480
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8015,469
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7564,820
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4015,842
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7714,829
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5265,920
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0475,000
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6094,728
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9134,917
Moro, OrUsa 10,8566,746
Morris, MnUsa 9,4875,895
Morrison, IlUsa 8,8255,484
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9684,952
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6365,366
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8215,482
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8125,476
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,3835,209
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4295,238
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1015,034
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7855,459
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5695,325
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,7142,930
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,9263,061
MaracayVenezuela 4,7062,924
MaturinVenezuela 4,4862,788
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,8122,990
MeridaVenezuela 4,7042,923
MagoyeZambia 8,0194,983
MansaZambia 8,3825,208
MbalaZambia 8,7385,430
MfuweZambia 8,5715,326
MisamfuZambia 8,6665,385
MonguZambia 7,6244,738
MpikaZambia 8,5925,339
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6135,352
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1035,035
MumbwaZambia 8,0244,986
MwinilungaZambia 7,9194,921
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1385,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -