Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,3448,914
NeuquenArgentina 1,9901,236
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,239770
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4127,713
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7189,146
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6077,834
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9248,031
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6354,123
NatitingouBenin 7,0504,381
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,064661
NgaoundereCameroon 7,9324,929
NkoundjaCameroon 7,5684,703
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5355,925
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2917,016
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,8395,493
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3165,789
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2817,631
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6406,612
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8395,492
N’DjamenaChad 8,3625,197
NanchangChina 18,68411,610
NanjingChina 18,91811,756
NanningChina 17,77611,046
NicosiaCyprus 11,2757,007
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,0286,853
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7333,563
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7053,545
NegeleEthiopia 10,2926,395
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7287,909
NandiFiji 12,7287,909
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,9577,430
NancyFrance 10,2756,385
NantesFrance 9,7456,056
NiceFrance 9,9526,184
NeustrelitzGermany 10,9756,820
NurembergGermany 10,6026,588
NurnbergGermany 10,6006,587
NaxosGreece 10,7606,687
NanortalikGreenland 9,8866,143
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,9996,214
NordGreenland 12,4097,711
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,3236,415
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0673,770
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,8879,251
New DelhiIndia 14,9479,288
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,2046,341
NaganoJapan 18,81511,692
NagasakiJapan 19,56212,156
NagoJapan 19,73612,264
NagoyaJapan 19,01111,813
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,68512,232
NaraJapan 19,12011,881
NazeJapan 19,98312,418
NemuroJapan 17,84711,090
NiigataJapan 18,66211,597
NikkoJapan 18,72411,636
NobeokaJapan 19,53612,140
NairobiKenya 9,6636,005
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,0627,495
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,0219,334
NidaLithuania 11,5227,160
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1316,296
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7506,059
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,8855,521
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,8145,477
NaraMali 6,7284,181
NioroMali 6,5834,090
NemaMauritania 6,8474,255
NouakchottMauritania 6,3853,968
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1078,145
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,9916,830
NelsonNew Zealand 11,0346,857
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,1826,949
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,9196,785
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9033,668
N’GuigmiNiger 8,3275,175
NiameyNiger 7,3414,562
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,1187,530
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,5477,797
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,5787,816
NawabshahPakistan 14,0388,723
NokkundiPakistan 13,5968,448
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,457905
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,21011,316
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,5018,390
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,36310,790
NikolaevRussia 11,7617,308
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,14410,654
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,8829,870
NizneangarskRussia 16,60710,320
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,21310,075
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,8938,633
NovgorodRussia 12,2377,604
NovosibirskRussia 15,2989,506
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3658,927
No. 6Sudan 10,4526,495
NyalaSudan 9,2585,753
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,19610,686
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,67110,359
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,19510,064
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,89310,498
NarathiwatThailand 16,19310,063
NigdeTurkey 11,5277,163
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,1818,191
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,9587,431
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5265,298
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5265,298
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1455,061
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9764,957
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6015,345
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1365,056
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0795,020
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3245,172
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0505,624
New London, WiUsa 9,0075,597
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7574,820
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7704,828
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,2155,726
New YorkUsa 8,1185,045
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0755,018
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0915,028
Newark, NjUsa 8,0925,029
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0445,620
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7194,797
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7705,450
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7664,826
Newport, TnUsa 7,9574,945
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,0498,730
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7714,829
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2165,727
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9806,823
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3025,780
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3255,795
Norton, KsUsa 9,1935,712
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4495,251
NdolaZambia 8,2675,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -