Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8515,500
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,0995,033
OranArgentina 1,517942
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2088,829
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7398,538
OstendeBelgium 10,3016,401
ObidosBrazil 3,0231,879
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,9584,324
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6145,353
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6135,352
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,4481,521
OdenseDenmark 10,9816,824
OtavaloEcuador 4,3692,715
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2137,589
OuluFinland 12,2407,606
OroomiehIran 12,3507,674
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8936,147
OdienneIvory Coast 6,2583,889
ObihiroJapan 18,01411,194
OfunatoJapan 18,40711,438
OitaJapan 19,47112,100
OkayamaJapan 19,23111,951
OkinoerabuJapan 19,85412,337
OmaezakiJapan 18,96411,785
OmuJapan 17,88511,114
OnahamaJapan 18,61311,567
OsakaJapan 19,14111,894
OshimaJapan 18,86911,725
OtaruJapan 18,10411,250
OwaseJapan 19,14511,897
OuarzazateMorocco 8,0735,017
OujoaMorocco 8,7005,406
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1918,197
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,0166,845
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,9066,777
OphirNew Zealand 10,8646,751
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,0886,890
OtautauNew Zealand 10,8386,735
OcotalNicaragua 6,0943,787
OrlandNorway 11,5257,162
OsloNorway 11,3117,029
OhotskRussia 16,44710,221
OkhotskRussia 16,44710,221
OlekminskRussia 16,42010,204
OlenekRussia 15,4469,598
OmskRussia 14,7119,142
OnegaRussia 12,7767,939
OrenburgRussia 13,5068,393
OymyakonRussia 16,0469,971
OviedoSpain 9,2075,722
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,6877,262
Orkney IslandsUk 10,6816,637
OdessaUkraine 11,6517,240
OvrucUkraine 11,7627,309
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0144,980
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2485,747
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0875,025
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2036,340
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0155,602
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5615,320
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6695,387
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8295,487
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3345,800
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0986,896
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0765,640
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0885,647
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4265,236
Orlando, FlUsa 7,1494,443
Orono, MeUsa 8,4055,223
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9645,570
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4495,251
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7055,409
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8295,487
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3145,167
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6835,395
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4265,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -