Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,0157,466
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7559,790
ParanaArgentina 1,025637
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 662411
PehuajoArgentina 1,341833
PergaminoArgentina 1,124699
PigeArgentina 1,489925
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,334829
PosadasArgentina 562349
PresidenciaArgentina 1,012629
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,9141,189
Punta IndioArgentina 985612
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1268,157
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4378,971
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8234,861
ParakouBenin 7,0874,404
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,5731,599
ParacatuBrazil 1,324823
ParanaBrazil 1,8121,126
ParanaguaBrazil 398248
ParanaibaBrazil 1,000621
ParintinsBrazil 2,9711,846
ParnaibaBrazil 2,9881,857
Passo FundoBrazil 198123
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,188738
PaulistanaBrazil 2,4821,543
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,4931,549
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,6921,052
PeixeBrazil 1,8581,155
PetrolinaBrazil 2,3831,481
PicosBrazil 2,5791,603
PiraiBrazil 937582
PirenopolisBrazil 1,433891
PompeuBrazil 1,187737
Ponta PoraBrazil 862536
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0011,865
Porto UniaoBrazil 278173
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6241,631
Porto-AlegreBrazil 168105
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,0051,246
PosseBrazil 1,6731,040
PlevenBulgaria 11,0656,876
PlovdivBulgaria 11,0036,837
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,82110,453
Peace River, AbCanada 11,3447,050
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,2677,002
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0436,862
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7295,424
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5895,337
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7206,040
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3617,060
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,5225,296
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5877,200
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9286,169
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5476,554
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4857,137
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9537,428
Princeton, BcCanada 10,2406,363
ParronChile 2,0141,251
Puerto AysenChile 2,6971,676
Puerto MonttChile 2,4921,549
Punta ArenasChile 3,1801,976
PingbianChina 18,42411,449
PeralesColombia 4,5312,816
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2832,662
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6653,520
PragueCzech Republic 10,8216,725
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6753,526
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7233,557
PoloDominican Republic 5,6603,517
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8013,605
PichilingueEcuador 4,3462,700
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4262,751
PuyoEcuador 4,1992,609
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9896,829
ParisFrance 10,0816,264
PerpignanFrance 9,6285,983
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5465,932
Port-GentilGabon 6,9964,347
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1763,216
PotsdamGermany 10,9096,779
PatrasGreece 10,5566,560
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,7667,312
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,8886,144
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,1353,191
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7373,565
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0563,763
PecsHungary 10,7956,708
PambanIndia 14,3498,917
PuneIndia 14,2778,872
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4889,625
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,16810,047
PadovaItaly 10,3616,439
Paganella MountainItaly 10,3636,439
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9496,182
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9386,176
PantelleriaItaly 9,7666,069
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,2236,353
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7996,089
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,2396,363
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,3026,402
PiacenzaItaly 10,1956,336
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,1486,306
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,3196,412
Ponza IslandItaly 10,1176,287
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2906,394
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,1356,298
PrizziItaly 9,9306,170
PakseLaos 17,14410,653
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9829,931
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5796,574
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5706,568
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,16110,043
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,6346,608
PatheinMyanmar 16,22610,083
PutaoMyanmar 16,86510,480
PyiMyanmar 16,36510,170
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2978,263
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2416,985
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9926,831
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9926,831
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,9766,820
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3617,060
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1506,929
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9433,693
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1774,460
PohangNorth Korea 19,19611,929
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,81111,689
PadidanPakistan 14,0368,722
PanjgurPakistan 13,6598,488
ParachinarPakistan 14,4108,954
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5408,414
PeshawarPakistan 14,5509,041
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3749,554
PilarParaguay 800497
PiscoPeru 3,1351,948
PiuraPeru 4,1112,555
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6411,641
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,62710,954
PoznanPoland 11,1186,909
PrzemyslPoland 11,3097,027
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8645,508
PortalegrePortugal 8,7715,451
Porto Portugal 8,8755,515
PavelecRussia 12,5207,780
PecoraRussia 13,6928,508
PermRussia 13,6418,477
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,41310,199
PetrozavodskRussia 12,5227,782
PjatigorskRussia 12,4337,726
PoronajskRussia 17,45710,848
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,1527,551
Providenja BayRussia 14,4168,958
PskovRussia 12,0497,487
PodorSenegal 6,3213,928
PopradSlovakia 11,1106,904
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0794,399
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6324,742
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3705,822
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3388,910
Port SudanSudan 10,8186,723
ParamariboSuriname 3,8712,406
PiteňSweden 12,0977,517
PalmyraSyria 11,6577,244
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9366,174
PhetchabunThailand 16,80710,444
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,74610,406
PhraeThailand 16,80510,443
PhuketThailand 16,0179,953
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,0289,960
Prachin BuriThailand 16,68710,369
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,40810,196
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5232,811
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8976,150
PoltavaUkraine 12,0537,490
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 742461
PradoUruguay 879546
Punta Del EsteUruguay 826513
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4735,265
Pana, IlUsa 8,5605,320
Paoli, InUsa 8,3795,207
Paris, IlUsa 8,5665,323
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5205,916
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7094,790
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7646,067
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5895,337
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7035,408
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9705,574
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7596,686
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6444,750
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7075,410
Perry, OkUsa 8,6855,397
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0434,998
Philo, OhUsa 8,3035,160
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4715,885
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5715,948
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2475,124
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4805,891
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3305,798
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2845,148
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1185,045
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1205,046
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3505,189
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1776,324
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4805,891
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7055,409
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0865,024
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1656,938
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9914,966
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1495,064
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1656,938
Portage, WiUsa 8,9825,582
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2935,153
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9976,834
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9935,588
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2825,147
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8006,711
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8764,894
Princeton, InUsa 8,3805,207
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1205,046
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3255,795
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2262,626
PetaukeZambia 8,4605,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -