Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,107688
ReconquistaArgentina 904561
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,405873
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,9941,860
RivadaviaArgentina 1,338831
RosarioArgentina 1,095681
RichmondAustralia 12,7407,917
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8108,582
RecifeBrazil 2,8101,746
RemansoBrazil 2,2881,422
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7571,713
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 968602
Rio NegroBrazil 292182
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,196743
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8936,769
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8316,109
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2816,389
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2826,390
Resolute, NtCanada 11,9357,416
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0536,868
Roberval, QcCanada 8,8545,502
RuoqiangChina 16,0599,980
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1173,179
RandersDenmark 11,0376,859
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7503,573
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7703,585
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,7383,566
RumipambaEcuador 4,2882,664
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1166,908
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0006,836
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9406,798
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,7302,318
RostockGermany 10,9806,823
RhodesGreece 10,9296,791
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,9726,818
ReykhólarIceland 10,7436,676
ReykjavíkIceland 10,6166,597
RamsarIran 12,7917,948
RashtIran 12,7177,903
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,9726,197
RadicofaniItaly 10,1786,325
Resia PassItaly 10,3766,448
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3106,407
RivoltoItaly 10,4716,507
Rolle PassItaly 10,4176,473
RomeItaly 10,1596,313
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,1326,296
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4876,517
RumoiJapan 18,00611,189
RigaLatvia 11,7717,314
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,6437,235
RodriguesMauritius 11,1126,905
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,49110,248
RabatMorocco 8,3505,189
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,35810,165
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1734,457
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,0236,850
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8906,767
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0296,854
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3557,056
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,1476,927
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1406,923
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,8466,740
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,2276,976
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0436,862
RivasNicaragua 5,8593,641
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,1358,783
RebolyRussia 12,4347,727
Rostov On DonRussia 12,3197,655
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9487,425
RagaSudan 9,1285,672
RashadSudan 9,8266,106
RenkSudan 9,9846,204
RumbekSudan 9,4175,852
RanongThailand 16,18010,055
Roi EtThailand 17,01510,573
RizeTurkey 12,1237,533
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,9028,639
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,6257,224
RomnyUkraine 12,0327,477
RovnoUkraine 11,5597,183
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8427,980
RochaUruguay 745463
Racine, WiUsa 8,8105,474
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7654,826
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7036,029
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7066,031
Reading, PaUsa 8,1125,041
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6466,616
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1366,299
Redding, CaUsa 10,6716,631
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8746,136
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4316,482
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6135,352
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8734,893
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8734,893
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9574,945
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1355,677
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4535,253
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,2285,734
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8205,481
Rockville, InUsa 8,5195,294
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0905,649
Rome, GaUsa 7,8604,884
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7476,057
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8706,755
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9415,556
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9784,958
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7105,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -