Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0818,750
ShkoderAlbania 10,6376,610
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4285,859
SaltaArgentina 1,552965
San AntonioArgentina 1,8951,178
San LuisArgentina 1,599994
San RafaelArgentina 1,8211,131
Santa RosaArgentina 1,563971
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,362846
SarmientoArgentina 2,4951,550
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6917,886
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6997,891
SalzburgAustria 10,5936,583
SakiAzerbaijan 12,6537,863
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,7427,918
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,7507,923
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,8344,868
SaveBenin 6,9844,340
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7761,103
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,6746,633
SalvadorBrazil 2,1331,325
Santa MariaBrazil 337210
SantaremBrazil 2,9541,835
SantosBrazil 667415
Sao CarlosBrazil 783486
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,4551,526
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,7541,712
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6641
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 449279
Sao LourencoBrazil 910566
Sao LuisBrazil 2,9781,850
Sao MateusBrazil 1,544960
São PauloBrazil 689428
Sao SimaoBrazil 850528
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8891,795
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,2881,422
SerrinhaBrazil 2,2371,390
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,200746
SobralBrazil 2,9741,848
SoureBrazil 3,1141,935
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,0571,278
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 607377
SurubimBrazil 2,7831,729
SadovoBulgaria 11,0156,845
SandanskiBulgaria 10,8636,750
SofiaBulgaria 10,9366,796
SiemreapCambodia 16,86210,478
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1315,053
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5216,538
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3745,204
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9877,449
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,1246,913
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,5985,343
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5196,536
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0325,613
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4125,849
Scott, SkCanada 10,6406,612
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9095,536
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2585,132
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5165,292
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8407,979
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6766,013
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6676,007
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1486,928
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7917,327
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,6225,358
Summerside, PeCanada 8,4605,257
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4266,479
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4336,483
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3775,206
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3194,548
SalCape Verde 5,8503,635
SantiagoChile 2,0001,243
SewellChile 1,9831,232
ShanghaiChina 19,18411,921
ShantouChina 18,60211,560
ShenyangChina 18,46311,473
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6873,534
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1113,176
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6103,486
SibenikCroatia 10,4996,524
SplitCroatia 10,5206,537
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,1926,955
StudsgårdDenmark 10,9576,809
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7453,570
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6133,488
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6833,532
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7563,577
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6963,540
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6463,508
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7693,585
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6743,526
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7303,561
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5923,475
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7073,546
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,7763,589
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8063,608
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6393,504
San GabrielEcuador 4,3692,715
SalloumEgypt 10,4226,477
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3116,408
SohagEgypt 10,6906,643
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0086,841
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2913,909
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,6351,637
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,4037,707
StrasbourgFrance 10,3416,426
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,6232,252
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,8172,372
SukhumiGeorgia 12,2537,614
SchleswigGermany 10,8776,759
StuttgartGermany 10,4436,489
SamosGreece 10,9116,780
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8016,712
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,5706,568
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,6406,612
SiguiriGuinea 6,2873,907
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3513,947
SzegedHungary 10,9306,792
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,7766,696
StykkisholmurIceland 10,6966,646
SagarIndia 14,9569,294
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,8459,225
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,35210,161
SemnanIran 12,9818,067
ShahroudIran 13,1408,165
ShirazIran 12,6897,885
ShannonIreland 9,9026,153
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9976,212
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,3696,444
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4106,469
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,1526,308
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8196,102
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2436,365
SigonellaItaly 10,0126,222
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0373,751
SagaJapan 19,49912,117
SaigoJapan 19,10611,873
SakaiJapan 19,17611,916
SakataJapan 18,53311,517
SapporoJapan 18,10011,247
SaseboJapan 19,51512,127
SendaiJapan 18,52011,508
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,45712,091
ShimonosekiJapan 19,41412,064
ShinjoJapan 18,51911,508
ShionomisakiJapan 19,22111,944
ShirakawaJapan 18,64811,588
ShizuokaJapan 18,92511,760
SumotoJapan 19,20711,935
SuttsuJapan 18,17611,295
SuwaJapan 18,86811,725
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,7471,707
SavannakhetLaos 17,13310,647
SiauliaiLithuania 11,6847,260
SiluteLithuania 11,5487,176
SkopjeMacedonia 10,7756,695
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2506,370
SalimaMalawi 8,8025,470
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,20910,694
SibuMalaysia 16,53610,276
SanMali 6,7694,206
SegouMali 6,6734,146
SikassoMali 6,5494,070
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9846,826
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9264,304
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,09310,622
SainshandMongolia 17,52610,891
SafiMorocco 8,0545,005
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7414,810
SittweMyanmar 16,19710,065
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1506,928
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,0166,845
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,6067,834
SaiqOman 12,9008,016
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2947,639
SurOman 13,0528,111
SialkotPakistan 14,7889,189
SibbiPakistan 14,0978,760
San Juan BautistaParaguay 696433
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9361,825
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,87311,106
SandomierzPoland 11,2967,019
SniezkaPoland 10,9486,803
SuwalkiPoland 11,5637,185
SzczecinPoland 11,0606,873
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4885,275
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7604,822
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4983,417
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3536,433
Satu MareRomania 11,2016,960
SibiuRomania 11,1656,938
SulinaRomania 11,5177,157
SadrinskRussia 14,0918,756
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,2497,612
SalekhardRussia 14,1018,763
SaratovRussia 12,8918,010
SejmcanRussia 15,8659,859
SelagoncyRussia 15,7079,761
Simusir IslandRussia 17,21310,696
SkovorodinoRussia 17,16210,665
SmolenskRussia 12,1217,532
SociRussia 12,1707,563
SortovalaRussia 12,3437,670
SuntarRussia 16,19110,061
SurgutRussia 14,5679,052
SverdlovskRussia 13,9048,640
SyktyvkarRussia 13,3688,307
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,3693,336
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,8714,269
SeychellesSeychelles 11,2997,021
SingaporeSingapore 15,9439,907
SliacSlovakia 11,0186,847
SeoulSouth Korea 18,99611,804
SineijuSouth Korea 18,65811,595
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0195,604
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,4025,842
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,3255,795
SevilleSpain 8,6905,400
SennarSudan 10,1606,314
ShambatSudan 10,1746,322
ShendiSudan 10,3146,409
StenseleSweden 11,9087,400
StockholmSweden 11,6097,214
StorlienSweden 11,5977,206
SundsvallSweden 11,7707,314
SantisSwitzerland 10,3426,427
SongeaTanzania 9,0565,627
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,12210,640
SongkhlaThailand 16,15110,037
Suphan BuriThailand 16,60210,316
Surat ThaniThailand 16,16910,048
SurinThailand 16,92810,519
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,9774,335
SokodeTogo 6,9364,310
SfaxTunisia 9,5285,921
SousseTunisia 9,6035,967
SamsunTurkey 11,8097,338
SiirtTurkey 12,1077,523
SivasTurkey 11,7947,329
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,6858,504
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7646,067
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,4926,520
SarataUkraine 11,5547,180
SarnyUkraine 11,6267,225
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,8047,335
SumyUkraine 12,1147,528
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7917,949
SaltoUruguay 789490
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4926,520
Safford, AzUsa 9,2965,777
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4175,231
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1414,438
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5665,323
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1645,694
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2155,726
Salem, InUsa 8,3795,207
Salem, OrUsa 10,9846,825
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9856,205
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5215,295
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2395,120
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8036,091
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5026,526
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4983,416
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2376,361
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4345,863
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0996,275
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1896,332
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8164,857
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0295,611
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5024,662
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0885,647
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5515,935
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3795,207
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0996,897
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0886,890
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7345,427
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1616,935
Selma, AlUsa 7,7744,831
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0885,026
Seymour, InUsa 8,3795,207
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2395,120
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9716,196
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1965,093
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1965,715
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3165,789
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6495,374
Southport, NcUsa 7,5484,690
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4775,268
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1655,074
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8705,512
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8026,712
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2785,766
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6315,363
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5895,337
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,4278,965
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3555,813
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5655,323
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1595,692
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1185,045
State College, PaUsa 8,2255,111
State University, MsUsa 7,9724,954
State University, NmUsa 9,0115,600
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0044,974
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6395,990
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7605,444
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4366,485
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1565,690
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1515,065
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4265,236
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5424,687
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8536,744
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7235,420
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0565,627
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4025,221
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,2428,850
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6972,919
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4562,769
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8722,406
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4314,618
SocotraYemen 12,0607,494
SenangaZambia 7,5954,720
SerenjeZambia 8,4075,224
SeshekeZambia 7,6314,742
SolweziZambia 8,0875,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -