Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9978,698
TiranaAlbania 10,6066,591
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2795,145
TebessaAlgeria 9,4015,842
TimimounAlgeria 8,3965,217
TindoufAlgeria 7,7164,795
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0875,647
TrelewArgentina 2,0901,299
TucumanArgentina 1,466911
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6219,085
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6229,086
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4449,597
TibooburraAustralia 13,4218,340
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3768,933
TshaneBotswana 7,1144,421
TaguatingaBrazil 1,8561,153
TarauacaBrazil 3,1191,938
TauaBrazil 2,7321,698
TefeBrazil 3,1921,984
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,507937
TeresinaBrazil 2,7431,704
TiriosBrazil 3,4852,166
TorresBrazil 10163
TracuateuaBrazil 3,0901,920
Tres LagoasBrazil 886551
TriunfoBrazil 2,6491,646
TucuruiBrazil 2,7751,725
TuriacuBrazil 3,0441,892
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,4537,117
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8537,366
Teslin, YtCanada 12,3387,667
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,3956,460
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,3337,042
Thompson, MbCanada 10,4106,469
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4005,841
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1245,670
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4017,085
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5645,322
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5775,330
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5505,313
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9276,169
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,4415,245
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,3321,449
TaiyuanChina 18,15111,279
TaoyuanChina 19,09511,866
TengchongChina 16,91610,512
TønderDenmark 10,8726,756
TylstrupDenmark 11,0846,888
TystofteDenmark 11,0166,845
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6893,535
TahrirEgypt 10,8276,728
TantaEgypt 10,8596,748
TallinEstonia 11,9337,415
TartuEstonia 11,9717,439
TampereFinland 11,9987,456
TurkuFinland 11,8777,380
ToulonFrance 9,8346,111
ToulouseFrance 9,6145,974
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6786,014
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6035,967
TchibanGabon 7,0864,403
TbilisiGeorgia 12,4947,764
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,3786,449
TamaleGhana 6,7954,223
ThessalonikiGreece 10,7816,699
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,5626,563
TimehriGuyana 3,9992,485
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1803,841
TelaHonduras 6,3423,941
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0898,755
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0898,755
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7279,773
TabrizIran 12,4687,748
TeheranIran 12,8047,956
Tel AvivIsrael 11,2496,990
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,3766,448
TarvisioItaly 10,5406,550
TermoliItaly 10,3266,416
TorinoItaly 10,0866,268
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,0946,272
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8786,138
TrevicoItaly 10,2776,387
TrevisoItaly 10,3966,460
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4946,521
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,0856,267
TabouIvory Coast 5,8913,660
TadotsuJapan 19,27511,978
TakadaJapan 18,77711,668
TakamatsuJapan 19,25611,966
TakayamaJapan 18,91411,753
TanegashimaJapan 19,74912,272
TatenoJapan 18,72911,638
TateyamaJapan 18,81611,692
TokushimaJapan 19,25011,962
TokyoJapan 18,77911,670
TomakomaiJapan 18,12811,265
TottoriJapan 19,13911,893
ToyamaJapan 18,87111,727
ToyookaJapan 19,10611,873
TsuJapan 19,07311,852
TsurugaJapan 19,02711,824
TsuyamaJapan 19,18911,925
TurgayKazakhstan 14,0768,747
TripoliLebanon 11,4467,113
TobrukLibya 10,3406,425
TripoliLibya 9,5635,943
TelsiaiLithuania 11,6287,226
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9656,192
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3645,819
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1655,695
ThyoloMalawi 8,7425,432
TawauMalaysia 17,03510,586
TessalitMali 7,7444,812
TimbuktuMali 7,1754,459
TombMali 7,1724,457
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7174,174
TacubayaMexico 7,4804,648
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6044,725
TarialanMongolia 16,72510,393
TosontsengelMongolia 16,53810,277
TsetserlegMongolia 16,81910,452
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,24810,718
TangierMorocco 8,5445,309
TarfayaMorocco 7,4494,629
TazaMorocco 8,5275,299
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,62810,333
TaungooMyanmar 16,49110,248
ThandweMyanmar 16,26710,108
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1458,168
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,7566,684
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2606,997
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,8046,714
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,9376,796
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1356,920
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,1066,901
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,1856,951
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,9206,786
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2236,974
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2687,002
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1876,952
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,1206,910
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,1426,924
TemukaNew Zealand 10,8676,753
TimaruNew Zealand 10,8656,752
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,0256,851
TahouaNiger 7,6984,783
TillaberyNiger 7,3344,558
TaejonNorth Korea 19,13411,890
TromsoNorway 12,2347,602
TrondheimNorway 11,5387,170
ThumraitOman 12,3167,653
TacnaPeru 2,3381,453
TarapotoPeru 3,6742,283
TrujilloPeru 3,7732,345
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,01911,197
TorunPoland 11,2556,994
TimisoaraRomania 10,9766,821
TambovRussia 12,6197,841
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,0808,749
TaraRussia 14,7329,155
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,6409,098
TermezRussia 14,2338,844
TernejRussia 18,09611,245
TobolskRussia 14,3478,916
TomskRussia 15,3589,544
Tot’MaRussia 12,9098,022
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,6528,484
TuapseRussia 12,1397,543
TuraRussia 15,5499,662
TurukhanskRussia 15,0079,326
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2246,974
TortosaSpain 9,3385,803
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5049,013
TokerSudan 10,8066,715
TartousSyria 11,4747,130
TaipeiTaiwan 19,12011,882
TaboraTanzania 9,0815,643
TakThailand 16,64410,343
TrangThailand 16,09410,001
TabligboTogo 6,8004,226
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,6542,271
TunisTunisia 9,6485,995
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,0878,132
TireeUk 10,3206,413
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,4106,469
TernopilUkraine 11,4747,130
Treinta Y TresUruguay 631392
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7124,793
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,2948,261
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8164,857
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4904,654
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1654,452
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7204,797
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1285,051
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9705,574
Temple, TxUsa 8,2965,155
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7874,839
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8274,864
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4605,257
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9895,586
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5325,302
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9906,208
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8705,512
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2755,142
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1935,713
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9854,962
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3095,785
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6385,367
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9164,919
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3775,827
TashkentUzbekistan 14,4628,987
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1702,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -