Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,2422,014
UaupesBrazil 3,6602,274
UbatubaBrazil 790491
UberabaBrazil 1,024636
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1506,929
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,9489,910
UpernavikGreenland 11,2907,015
UummannaqGreenland 11,0466,864
UdineItaly 10,4896,518
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9806,202
UenoJapan 19,09511,866
UnzendakeJapan 19,55812,154
UrakawaJapan 18,10011,247
UshibukaJapan 19,62012,192
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,71311,628
UwajimaJapan 19,43312,076
UkmergeLithuania 11,7267,287
UtenaLithuania 11,7857,324
UlaangomMongolia 16,0869,996
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,12010,639
UlgiiMongolia 15,9759,927
UliastaiMongolia 16,49810,252
UmnugoviMongolia 16,09410,001
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,37410,796
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,02711,824
UfaRussia 13,5928,446
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,0848,752
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,86210,478
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,9979,941
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,79410,436
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,4658,368
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,9929,938
Ust-MajaRussia 16,46910,234
Ust-OlojRussia 15,3439,534
Umm BeninSudan 10,1666,317
UmeňSweden 11,9677,437
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,07310,609
Udon ThaniThailand 17,01310,572
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,77310,423
UrfaTurkey 11,8147,342
UsakTurkey 11,1546,931
Uman’Ukraine 11,7297,289
UzgorodUkraine 11,2106,966
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2045,098
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4415,246
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5665,323
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3865,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -