Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,5316,544
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,456905
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,292803
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,528949
ViennaAustria 10,8236,725
VitebskBelarus 12,0377,480
VassourasBrazil 972604
VicosaBrazil 1,166725
VitoriaBrazil 1,380857
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,8141,127
VarnaBulgaria 11,2887,014
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9575,566
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2456,988
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,8896,767
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,8136,720
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2296,978
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2336,981
ValdiviaChile 2,4241,506
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,3271,446
VallenarChile 1,9261,197
ValparaisoChile 2,0281,260
VanguardiaColombia 4,4132,742
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,4162,123
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,1366,920
VestervigDenmark 10,9796,822
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6753,526
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,7163,552
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,8353,626
VilsandiEstonia 11,7387,294
VaasaFinland 11,9897,450
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,5776,572
VeravalIndia 14,0358,721
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1639,423
ValentiaIreland 9,7816,078
VeniceItaly 10,3966,460
VeronaItaly 10,2986,400
VicenzaItaly 10,3516,432
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,1496,307
ViterboItaly 10,1646,316
VolterraItaly 10,1576,311
VientianeLaos 17,02110,577
VarenaLithuania 11,6607,246
VilniusLithuania 11,7127,278
VeracruzMexico 7,2354,496
VlissingenNetherlands 10,3516,432
VaernesNorway 11,5607,184
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,3777,070
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,6887,885
VillarricaParaguay 676420
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,2376,983
VanavaraRussia 15,9459,909
VasileviciRussia 11,8737,378
Velikie LukiRussia 12,1087,524
VerhojanskRussia 15,6829,745
ViljujskRussia 16,0699,986
VitimRussia 16,35710,165
Vize IslandRussia 13,8638,615
VladivostokRussia 18,39511,431
VolgogradRussia 12,7027,893
VologdaRussia 12,7377,915
VoronezRussia 12,4447,733
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,3538,919
VytegraRussia 12,6067,833
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,2957,019
ValenciaSpain 9,1735,700
ValladolidSpain 9,1175,665
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,9735,576
VisbySweden 11,5227,160
VanTurkey 12,2437,608
ValleyUk 10,1296,294
VinnitsaUkraine 11,6467,237
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5186,536
Valdez, AkUsa 13,0808,128
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4595,878
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0046,838
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,2575,752
Vevay, InUsa 8,3135,166
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0174,982
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0825,022
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0735,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -