Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,4067,709
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,6607,867
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,6317,849
YaoundeCameroon 7,5274,677
YokoCameroon 7,7104,791
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2185,107
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6027,209
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,2406,363
YanjiChina 18,43611,456
YichangChina 18,23811,333
YinchuanChina 17,60110,937
YiningChina 15,4469,599
YariguiesColombia 4,6922,916
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6793,529
YasicaDominican Republic 5,7893,597
YazdIran 12,9308,035
YakushimaJapan 19,79712,302
YamagataJapan 18,55611,531
YamaguchiJapan 19,37912,042
YokkaichiJapan 19,05311,840
YokohamaJapan 18,80411,685
YonagoJapan 19,18311,921
YonagunijimaJapan 19,21411,940
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,70611,002
YeMyanmar 16,43710,214
YolaNigeria 7,9494,939
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,31812,005
YurimaguasPeru 3,7042,301
YekaterinburgRussia 13,9048,640
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,68310,988
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,5318,409
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9226,787
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6817,880
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2066,342
York, PaUsa 8,1145,042
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3755,205
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6055,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -