Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,5838,441
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,5486,555
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,6287,847
Ze DocaBrazil 2,8221,754
ZhengzhouChina 18,36811,414
ZhijiangChina 18,06211,224
ZagrebCroatia 10,6416,612
ZugspitzeGermany 10,4496,493
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,4636,502
ZahedanIran 13,4458,355
ZanjanIran 12,5997,829
ZacatecasMexico 7,9944,968
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,71811,010
ZinderNiger 7,9374,932
ZhobPakistan 14,2938,882
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,47210,857
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,47010,856
ZamoscPoland 11,3867,075
Zielona GoraPoland 11,0146,844
ZigalovoRussia 16,51210,261
ZiganskRussia 15,7589,792
ZyryankaRussia 15,6399,718
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,3215,792
ZurichSwitzerland 10,3076,405
ZanzibarTanzania 9,6425,992
ZonguldakTurkey 11,4787,132
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,0067,461
ZitomirUkraine 11,7057,273
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,8887,388
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,9237,409
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8046,092
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,1675,696
ZambeziZambia 7,7034,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -