Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bom Jesus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bom Jesus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bom Jesus with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6747,876
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2708,867
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7887,947
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5569,046
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7888,568
WoomeraAustralia 13,3198,277
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1079,388
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2125,724
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5825,333
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1367,542
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4807,755
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7365,429
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5645,322
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8826,141
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3646,440
WillemstadCuraçao 4,9623,083
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6157,839
WajimaJapan 18,83011,701
WakamatsuJapan 18,64211,584
WakayamaJapan 19,20011,931
WakkanaiJapan 17,87011,105
WajirKenya 10,1516,308
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4504,008
WindhoekNamibia 6,7184,175
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2306,979
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,0376,859
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,0956,894
WaimateNew Zealand 10,8356,733
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,0866,889
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,9376,796
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,9366,796
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,0626,874
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5097,152
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,9706,817
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,1106,904
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0936,893
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,0056,838
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,9956,832
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3037,024
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,9536,806
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,0576,871
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,9556,808
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,9516,805
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,0776,883
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2967,019
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,2376,983
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3527,054
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,8826,762
WintonNew Zealand 10,8266,727
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3657,062
WarsawPoland 11,3377,045
WroclawPoland 11,0386,859
WonsanSouth Korea 18,82911,701
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1946,335
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4026,464
WauSudan 9,3075,783
WaddingtonUk 10,2966,398
Waco, TxUsa 8,3315,177
Wake IslandUsa 16,11910,016
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1105,661
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1945,713
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8414,873
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7496,679
Walnut, IlUsa 8,8445,496
Warren, OhUsa 8,3625,196
Warren, PaUsa 8,3875,212
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6205,356
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9994,971
Washington, IaUsa 8,8505,499
Washington, InUsa 8,4265,236
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1165,044
Watertown, NyUsa 8,4895,275
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4505,873
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8905,524
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5425,308
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2475,125
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4674,640
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8814,898
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1035,035
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4625,258
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4845,272
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2635,135
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0805,021
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9214,301
West Point, GaUsa 7,7664,826
West Point, NyUsa 8,1185,045
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5705,325
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4745,266
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6055,347
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8505,499
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9156,783
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2075,100
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8114,854
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1085,038
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2385,119
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,0536,247
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0805,021
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0324,991
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5704,704
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1565,068
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2035,719
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3836,452
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4805,891
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6744,769
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4925,899
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7724,830
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0565,006
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3795,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -